2019 NeDiv Race Dates

DATES NeDiv Super Tours & Majors Other Divisions Super Tours & Majors REGIONALS & DIVISIONAL SERIES SCHOOLS OTHER SCCA REGION EVENTS TRACK EVENTS TIME TRIALS HILLCLIMBS
January 4-6   FLR/ Homestead {M}            
January 11-13   CFR/ Sebring {ST}            
January 17-19 SCCA National Convention @ South Point Hotel and Casino LasVegas              
January 19-20                
January 26-27                
February 2-3                
February 8-10   LSR /COTA {ST}     CFR/ Sebring [Pratice Feb 8] {R}      
Febuary 15-16 NE-Division MINI-CON Harrisburg PA              
February 16-17                
February 23-24                
March 2-3                
March 9-10         NCR/ VIR {R,E} WDCR/ Summit -Main WDCR/ Summit-Main  
March 15-17   ATL/ Road ATL {ST}            
March 23-24       WDCR/ Summit -Main        
March 30-31   AVRG/ Hallet {ST}       WDCR/ Shenadoah WDCR/ Shenadoah  
April 6-7     WDCR/ Summit-Main {DCS,MA,R}          
April 12-14 NCR/ VIR {ST} NCR/ VIR {ST} SJR/ Lighting [Pratice April 12} {R} SJR/ Lighting        
April 19       NER/ Thompson        
April 20-21                
April 26-28   CAL/ Buttonwillow {ST}            
April 27-28 WDCR/ Summit-Main {M}     MIL/ Blackhawk MIL/ Blackhawk {R}      
May 4-5   BVR & MIL/ Blackhawk (M) NER/ Palmer {DCS,NE,R}     WDCR/ Summit-Main WDCR/ Summit-Main  
May 11-12 STC/ PIRC {M}       NCR/ VIR {R,E}      
May 17-19   ORE /Portland {ST}            
May 18-19                
May 25-26     NER/ NHMS {NE,NY,R}   Land O' Lakes/ Brainard International {R}   BMR/ Spring Shenadoah{PHA}  
May 31-June2   OVR /Mid-Ohio {ST} {Tentative}            
June 1-2     SJR/ NJMP -Lighting [Practice May31] {R} SJR/ Lighting May31{ADS}        
June 8-9               NEPA/ Spring Weatherly {PHA}
June14-15     NER/ Limrock {NE,NY,R}          
June 14-16   CHI/ Road America-June Sprints{ST}            
June 15-16     WDCR/ Summit-Main {MA,R}          
June 21-23 FLR / WGI {ST}             BMR/ Pogoda {PHA}
June 29-30                
July 6-7     GLEN/ WGI {DCS,R}   Land O' Lakes/ Brainard International {R}     NEPA/Giants Despair {PHA}
July13-14 NER/ Thompson {M}              
July 13-14   MIL / Road America (M)            
July 20-21 SJR/ NJMP-Thunder [Practice July12]{M}   WDCR/ Summit-Main {MA,R}          
July 24           FLR/ WGI    
July 26-28   SFR/ Laguna Seca {ST}            
July 27-28         MIL/ Blackhawk {R}      
August 3-4 NCR/ Runoffs test weekend @VIR   NER/ NHMS {NE,NY,R}         STC/Polish Mtn {PHA}
August 10-11     SJR/ NJMP-Thunderbolt [Practice Aug 9] {R} SJR /Thunderbolt Aug9 {ADS}        
August 17-18         CHI/ Road America {R}     BMR/ Duryea {PHA}
August 17-18           WDCR/ Shenadoah WDCR/ Shenadoah  
August 24-25         Land O' Lakes/ Brainard International {R}      
August 31-September 2     WDCR/ Summit-Main {MA,R}       STC/ Fall Shenadoah {PHA}  
September 7-8     NER/ Palmer {NE,R}   CHI/ Blackhawk {R} WDCR/ Shenadoah WDCR/ Shenadoah  
September 14-15               NEPA/ Fall Weatherley {PHA}
September 21-22     FLR/ WGI {DCS,NY,R}          
September 28-29     WDCR/ Summit-Main {MA,R}          
October 4-5     NER/ Thompson {DCS,NE,R}          
October 8-13 SCCA Runoffs /VIR Alton VA              
October 12-13           WDCR/ Shenadoah WDCR/ Jefferson  
October 16-21                
October 19-20                
October 25-26     SJR/ NJMP-Thunderbolt [Practice Oct25] {E}[12hr] SJR/ Thunderbolt Oct25 {ADS}        
October 26-27     STC/ PIRC {DCS,NY,R}          
November 2-3                
November 9-10                
November 11           WDCR/ Jefferson [Veterans]    
November 16-17                
November 23-24                
November 30-December 1                
December 7-8                
December 14-15                
December 21-22                
December 28-29                
                 
November 2018 - Beth Anselm, NeDivision Scheduling Representative.
                 
Series Designations & Event Types
NARRC=NA ; NERRC=NE; NYSRRC=NY; MARRS=MA: Pa HillClimb Assoc=PHA
8 Event NeDivision Championship Series=DCS; Super Tour=ST; Majors=M; Regional=R; Enduro=E; Restricted (Class)=Rc; Tentative=T; Alt Driver school=ADS